A

 

 

2020-21 UConn Men's Basketball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME TV SCORE
NOVEMBER        
Wed. 25 CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 8:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
WON!
102-75
Fri. 27 UNIVERSITY OF HARTFORD Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 8:00 p.m. CBS SN
UCONN SN
WON!
69-57
         
DECEMBER        
Thurs. 3 University of Southern California Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena) 7:00 p.m. ESPNU
UCONN SN
WON!
61-58
Sat. 5 North Carolina State University Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun Arena) 12:00 p.m. ESPNU
UCONN SN
Canceled
BIG EAST        
Fri. 11 ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 7:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Postponed
Sun. 13 Georgetown University Washington, DC 7:30 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Postponed
Thurs. 17 Providence College Providence, RI 7:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Postponed
Sun. 20 CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 12:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Defeated OT
74-76
Wed. 23 DePaul Chicago, IL 9:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Postponed
Wed. 30 DEPAUL Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 9:00 p.m. CBS SN
UCONN SN
WON!
82-61
           
JANUARY        
BIG EAST        
Tues. 5 Marquette Milwaukee, WI 9:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
WON!
65-54
Sat. 9 Butler Indianapolis, IN 4:00 p.m. CBS SN
UCONN SN
WON!
72-60
Mon. 11 DePaul University Chicago, IL 6:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
WON!
60-53
Fri. 15 VILLANOVA Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 9:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Postponed
Mon. 18 ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 2:30 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Defeated
70-74
Wed. 20 XAVIER Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 8:30 p.m. CBS SN
UCONN SN
Postponed
Sat. 23 Creighton Omaha, NE 12:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Defeated
66-74
Tues. 26 BUTLER Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 8:30 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
WON!
63-51
Thurs. 28 VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 9:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Postponed
Sun. 31 St. John's Queens, NY 3:30 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Postponed
           
FEBRUARY        
BIG EAST        
Sat. 6 SETON HALL Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 12:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Defeated
73-80
Wed. 10 Providence College Providence, RI 4:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Defeated
59-70
Sat. 13 Xavier Cincinnati, OH 12:00 p.m. FOX / FS1
UCONN SN
WON!
80-72
Tue. 16 PROVIDENCE Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 6:30 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
WON!
73-61
Sat. 20 Villanova Villanova, PA 1:00 p.m. FOX / FS1
UCONN SN
Defeated
60-68
Tues. 23 Georgetown University Washington, DC 9:00 p.m. UCONN SN WON!
70-57
Sat. 27 MARQUETTE Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 2:30 p.m. FOX / FS1
UCONN SN
WON!
80-62
           
MARCH        
BIG EAST        
Wed. 3 Seton Hall South Orange, NJ 6:30 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
WON!
69-58
Sat. 6 GEORGETOWN Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 12:00 p.m. CBS
UCONN SN
WON!
98-82
           
BIG EAST TOURNAMENT      
Thurs. 11 DePaul New York City
Madison Square Garden
9:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
WON!
94-60
Fri. 12 Creighton New York City
Madison Square Garden
9:00 p.m. FS1
UCONN SN
Defeated
56-59
           
NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIP      
Sat. 20 Maryland   7:00 p.m. CBS Defeated
54-63