A

 

 

2020-21 UConn Women's Basketball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME TV SCORE
NOVEMBER        
HALL OF FAME WOMEN'S CHALLENGE
     
Sat. 28 Quinnipiac Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) 12:30 p.m.

SNY
FLOHOOPS

Canceled

Sun. 29 Maine / Mississippi Sate Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) TBA   Canceled
           
DECEMBER        
JIMMY V. WOMEN'S CLASSIC        
Fri. 4 Louisville Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) 7:00 p.m. ESPN Canceled
Sat. 12 UMASS LOWELL Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 1:00 p.m.

SNY
97-9 ESPN

WON!
79-23
BIG EAST        
Tues. 15 Seton Hall South Orange, NJ (Walsh Gymnasium) 6:30 p.m. SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
92-65
Thurs. 17 CREIGHTON Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 6:30 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
80-47
Sat. 19 XAVIER Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 1:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
106-59
Tues. 22 Villanova Villanova, PA (Finneran Pavilion) 7:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
90-52
Tues. 29 DePaul Chicago, IL 6:30 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
75-52
           
JANUARY        
BIG EAST        
Thurs. 7 Baylor Waco, TX (Ferrell Center) 8:30 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
Canceled
Sat. 9 PROVIDENCE Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 1:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
87-50
Wed. 13 SETON HALL Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 4:30 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
Canceled
Wed. 13 Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 1:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
Postponed
Sat. 16 VILLANOVA Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 1:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
Postponed
Tues. 19 BUTLER Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 6:30 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
103-35
Thurs. 21 Tennessee Knoxville, TN (Thompson Boling Arena) 7:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
67-61
Sat. 23 GEORGETOWN Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 2:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
72-41
Tues. 26 Providence Providence, RI 6:30 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
Postponed
Thurs. 28 Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark 6:00 p.m ESPN2
97-9 ESPN
Defeated
87-90
Sun. 31 DePaul Chicago, IL 1:00 p.m FOX
97-9 ESPN
WON!
100-67
           
FEBRUARY        
BIG EAST        
Wed. 3 ST. JOHN'S Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 6:30 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
94-62
Fri. 5 Marquette Milwaukee, WI 7:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
87-58
Mon. 8 SOUTH CAROLINA Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 7:00 p.m FS1
97-9 ESPN
WON!
63-59 OT
Wed. 10 SETON HALL Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 6:30 p.m CBSSN
97-9 ESPN
WON!
70-49
Fri. 12 Georgetown Washington, DC 6:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
64-40
Wed. 17 St. John's Queens, NY 6:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
77-32
Sat. 20 Xavier Cincinnati, OH 3:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
83-32
Thurs. 25 Creighton Omaha, NE 5:00 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
81-49
Sat. 27 Butler Indianapolis, IN 4:30 p.m SNY
97-9 ESPN
WON!
97-68
           
MARCH        
BIG EAST        
Mon. 1 MARQUETTE Storrs, Conn. (Harry A. Gampel Pavilion) 8:00 p.m CBSSN
97-9 ESPN
WON!
63-53
           
BIG EAST WOMEN'S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Sat. 6 St. John's Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) 12:00 p.m. FS1
The River 105.9
WON!
77-41
Sun. 7 Villanova Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) 3:00 p.m. FS1
97-9 ESPN
WON!
84-39
Mon. 8 Marquette Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) 8:00 p.m. FS1
97-9 ESPN
WON!
73-39
           
NCAA Tournament
Sun. 21 High Point San Antionio, TX 8:00 p.m. ESPN
97-9 ESPN
WON!
102-59
Tues. 23 Syracuse San Antionio, TX 9:00 p.m. ESPN
97-9 ESPN
WON!
83-47
Sat. 27 Iowa San Antionio, TX 1:00 p.m. ABC
97-9 ESPN
WON!
92-72
Mon. 29 Baylor San Antionio, TX 7:00 p.m. ESPN
97-9 ESPN
WON!
69-67
           
APRIL        
Fri. 2 Arizona San Antionio, TX 9:30 p.m. ESPN
97-9 ESPN
Defeated
59-69
           
ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN   HOME GAMES IN RED CAPS
* = Conference Event   (Ex.) = Exhibition Game
! = WBCA Classic (Storrs, Conn.) $ = ESPN Women's College GameDay on location in Gampel Pavilion
*** National & Connecticut Public Television (CPTV) broadcast schedule will be announced at a later date. ***